MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

India Post Recruitment 2023 OUT Notification Released For 98,083 Posts, Apply Online @indiapost.gov.in

India Post Office announces a massive recruitment drive for 2023, with a whopping 98,083 job openings across various positions, welcoming candidates who have completed their 10th, 12th, graduation, or post-graduation. The application process is set to begin in January on the official website, indiapost.gov. Ensure you meet the eligibility criteria and age requirements for your desired position by reviewing the guidelines provided. A convenient India Post Office Bharti 2023 Vacancy Chart is available for reference, categorized by circles, making it easy to identify your preferred role. Once you’ve made your choice, complete the India Post Bharti 2023 Online Form to be considered for these fantastic job opportunities. The Indian Postal Department has opened 98,083 vacancies across all 23 circles, and for roles like Postman, Mail Guard, or MTS, the minimum age is 18 years, with a maximum limit of 32 years. Stay tuned for the official notification PDF release expected this week for India Post Office Vacancy 2023 online registration and other essential dates. Read this article till below to get complete information.

India Post Recruitment 2023_ Overview:-

Organization NameIndia Post
Posts NamePostman, Mail Guard, MTS
Total Vacancies98,083
Selection Process Merit_Based
Apply ModeOnline
Online Registration Starts05-Nov-2023
Last Date to Apply05-Dec-2023
Job Location23 Circles
Official Websiteindiapost.gov.in

Join WhatsApp Group
JOIN NOW

India Post Recruitment 2023 OUT:-

In accordance with the law, India Post Office promptly announces its job vacancies, and a recent notification has been issued to inform candidates about available positions. The Post Office will conduct an examination to select the most qualified candidates for these roles. You can find comprehensive information about the job positions and exam dates on the official Post Office website. This recruitment drive offers a substantial number of opportunities, with approximately 90,000 positions up for grabs. Those who have successfully completed their matriculation and intermediate studies are eligible to apply. The examination results will play a crucial role in candidate selection. The available positions include Mail Carriers, Mail Guards, and Multi-tasking Workers, among others, as per the information provided by the Post Office. India Post will accept offline applications for these positions, and candidates are encouraged to check the India Post notification for further updates regarding educational qualifications. To apply for the Post Office jobs in 2023, you can submit your application online through the official website at www.appost.in.

CHECK ALSO:- Railway Recruitment 2023 OUT TC, SO, TO, Nurse, Clerk, 52400+Posts, Apply Online @indianrailways.gov.in

Eligibility Criteria:-

The eligibility for the India Post Office Recruitment, it’s crucial to review the official eligibility criteria, which will be provided in detail after the official announcement of the Post Office Vacancy 2023 notification. However, to provide some guidance, here is a tentative summary of possible eligibility criteria that aspirants can refer to:

PostsEligibility Criteria
PostmanAspirants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board.
MailguardAspirants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer Test
MTSAspirants should have passed 10th / 12th from any recognized Board. Must have basic computer Test

Age Limit:-

  • For India Post Office Recruitment in 2023, the age criteria stipulate that candidates should fall within the age range of 18 to 32 years. Additionally, there is provision for age relaxation, primarily aimed at SC, ST, and OBC aspirants. Specifically, SC and ST candidates are eligible for a relaxation of up to 5 years, while OBC aspirants can avail a relaxation of up to 3 years.

Age Relaxation:-

CategoryAge Relaxation
Scheduled Caste/Scheduled Tribe (SC/ST)5 years
Other Backward Classes (OBC)3 years
Economically Weaker Sections (EWS)No Relaxation
Persons with Disabilities (PwD)10 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + OBC13 years
Persons with Disabilities (PwD) + SC/ST15 years

India Post Recruitment 2023 Notification:-

If you’re interested in applying for positions at the Post Office, it’s essential to read the recruitment notification. The official website of the Post Office will release a notification PDF for 98,083 vacancies. To access this notification, please visit the official website of the Post Office at www.indiapost.gov.in. Look for the “Recruitment” or “Jobs” tab on the official website and click on it to find more information about the latest job openings. Clicking on the relevant link will display a PDF containing the notification. After reviewing the details in the notification, you can download the PDF. If you meet the eligibility criteria and the position aligns with your qualifications, you can proceed to apply for the job through the official portal as indicated in the notification.

Vacancies:-

CirclePostman VacancyMail Guard VacancyMTS Vacancy
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Harayana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395NA401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581NA358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539

CHECK ALSO:- Railway Station Master Recruitment 2023 OUT Notification Released For 248,895 Posts, Apply Online @indianrailways.gov.in

India Post Recruitment 2023 Link:-

To apply for the India Post Office Recruitment, candidates must visit the official website of India Post. It’s important to note that applications will only be accepted through the online portal, as per the guidelines provided by the authorities. The recruitment notification emphasizes that all applications must be submitted electronically. Successful candidates will be entitled to a government employee’s salary and additional benefits. The selection process for these positions will be based on qualifications and merit, with a preliminary examination being a key step. Once the government of India completes the selection process, the chosen candidates will be allocated to one of the 23 circles.

How to Apply Online:-

To apply for the India Post Office Recruitment online, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of India Post at indiapost.gov.in.
  2. Carefully review the India Post Office Vacancy 2023 advertisement to understand the requirements and details of the job.
  3. Click on the link provided for the India Post Office Vacancy 2023 online application form.
  4. A new page will open where you can fill out the India Post Office Bharti 2023 Application form. Provide all the required information accurately.
  5. You’ll also need to upload the necessary documents and pay the application fee for India Post Office Vacancy 2023 online.
  6. Once you’ve completed the form and attached the required documents, click the “Submit” button.
  7. Your India Post Office Vacancy 2023 Online Form will be successfully submitted.
  8. Don’t forget to take a printout of the India Post Office Latest Job 2023 Application Form for future reference and save a PDF copy for your records.

By following these steps, you can efficiently apply for the India Post Office Recruitment online and be part of this exciting opportunity.

Important Links:-

Join Telegram GroupJOIN NOW
Apply OnlineRegistration / Login
NotificationDownload PDF
Official WebsiteClick here

FAQs:-

What are total Vacancies in India Post Recruitment 2023?

India Post Office announces 98,083 vacancies in various positions, including Mail Carriers, Mail Guards, and Multi-tasking Workers. Check the official notification on the website for complete details and eligibility.

What is Age Limit for India Post Recruitment 2023?

The age limit for India Post Office Recruitment 2023 is 18 to 32 years, with relaxation for SC/ST candidates (5 years) and OBC candidates (3 years). Check official notification for specifics.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top