MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Date Payment Status, Beneficiary List PDF @pmkisan.gov.in

In 2023, you can easily check the status of your PM Kisan installment online by visiting the official website, pmkisan.gov.in. The 15th installment is set to be released starting from November 27, 2023. This significant event will be graced by the honorable Prime Minister of India, Shri Narendra Modi, as he personally releases the 15th installment in the state of Rajasthan on that date. This installment will benefit a vast number of farmers, with approximately 28 lakh registered farmers nationwide set to receive it. Farmers are the backbone of our nation’s economy, and the Government of India recognizes their invaluable contribution. That’s why they have introduced various schemes to support farmers, and one of the most renowned ones is the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2023. Over 11 crore farmers have registered for this scheme, and they receive Rs. 2000 every quarter in their bank accounts through Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT). Honorable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi personally oversees the disbursement of these funds to the farmers whose names appear on the PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023. Read this article till below to get complete information.

PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Date_ Overview:-

MinistryMinistry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
SchemePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2023
Scheme Launched by PM Sh Narendra Modi
Applicable forPan India
BeneficiariesSmall & Marginal Farmers
PM Kisan Nidhi Yojana Benefits₹2000/- Installment in Each Quarter through DBT
Installments Released Till Date13 Installments
PM Kisan 14th Installment Date 202327th July 2023
Who Will ReleasePM Sh Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister of India
Total Eligible Beneficiaries9 Crore
Method to CheckVillage Wise, By Aadhar Card Number, by Mobile Number
PM Kisan Websitepmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan 2023 Payment Status:-

The PM Kisan scheme benefits millions of small and marginal farmers across India, providing them with Rs. 2000 per quarter directly into their bank accounts. In the latest update, nearly 9 crore farmers are set to receive the upcoming installment. If you’re one of the scheme’s registered beneficiaries, it’s essential to check your PM Kisan Status for 2023 promptly. You can easily do this by following the ‘Know your PM Kisan Status Check 2023′ link available on the homepage of the official website. Additionally, you should also check the Beneficiary List, where eligible farmers’ names are listed. This list is conveniently organized by village or can be searched using your registration number. If you find your name in the Beneficiary List, you’re on track to receive Rs. 2000 in your linked bank account through the PM Kisan scheme. Prepare for the 15th Installment, scheduled to be released by Prime Minister Narendra Modi on July 27, 2023, in Nagaur District, Rajasthan. This information is confirmed, and Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s visit is well-planned for this event. Beneficiaries will receive notifications about the installment on their registered mobile numbers, ensuring they are informed and prepared for this vital support.

CHECK ALSO:- SSC CPO Passing Marks 2023 Check Paper 1 UR/SC/ST/OBC/EwS Cut Off @ssc.nic.in

Name Of StateNo Of Registered FarmersTotal Amount Of Funds Transferred (To No Of Farmers)Percentage Of Funds Transferred
Ladakh194451510778%
Jammu and Kashmir124786793972475%
Himachal Pradesh100197876437576%
Punjab2379210152934864%
Haryana2007221165400082%
Rajasthan8234931567565969%
Uttarakhand97029178757681%
Uttar Pradesh283101771845288165%
Bihar8633419745850186%
Madhya Pradesh9533439732361777%
Gujarat6719624452907567%
West Bengal5339449438019882%
Jharkhand3102225130113942%
Chattisgarh4078879225618055%
Maharashtra11596773853569174%
Telangana3939362307158878%
Goa12067710359%
Karnataka5892754519400288%
Kerala3750787242524965%
Tamil Nadu4890911206976642%
Puducherry11382914480%
Lakshadweep3750787242524965%
Andhra Pradesh6080161489129380%
Odisha4260816315975074%
Sikkim22871458820%
Assam3510424110267131%
Manipur620761 0%
Mizoram2013824636723%
Tripura24733221488989%
Arunachal Pradesh997976213662%

PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Date:-

The 15th Installment under the PM Kisan scheme in 2023 is scheduled for November 30. All payments for this installment will be completed by the end of November 2023. Initially, an annual budget allocation of 75,000 crores was made for this program. To confirm your eligibility and ensure that you receive government assistance, it’s vital to check if your name is listed on the PM Kisan Beneficiary List for 2023. Inclusion on this list guarantees that you’ll receive financial support from a representative other than PM Kisan. The payment is divided into three installments, with each installment amounting to Rs. 2000. If you have enrolled in the PM Kisan Yojana, it’s essential to check your PM Kisan beneficiary status for 2023. You can easily do so by visiting the official PM Kisan website. We’ve included the website URL in the overview section for your convenience. This website allows you to track the progress of your PM Kisan 15th Installment Date and your registration.

PM Kisan 2023_ Installment Dates:-

First InstallmentReleased in February 2019
Second InstallmentReleased on 2 April 2019.
Third InstallmentReleased in August 2019.
Fourth InstallmentReleased In January 2020.
5th InstallmentIssued in April 1, 2020
6th InstallmentReleased on 1 August 2020.
7th InstallmentReleased in December 2020.
8th InstallmentReleased 0n 1 April 2022.
12th InstallmentReleased on 17 October 2022
13th InstallmentReleased January 2023
14th InstallmentReleased August 2023
15th Installment30th November 2023

CHECK ALSO:- E Sharm Card Beneficiary List 2023 Download State Wise PDF List, 1000rs @esharm.gov.in

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023:-

The PM Kisan Beneficiary List for 2023, which includes details of the 14th installment, is now accessible. The list for the upcoming fifteenth installment will soon be published on the official website. To ensure that you can avail the benefits of the PMK 715 scheme, it is highly recommended to complete the Aadhaar card seeding and verify your profile status using the PM Kisan KYC status for 2023. Securing your name on this list is a valuable opportunity for farmers, as it ensures access to government funding, making it one of the most advantageous programs available.

How to Check PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Payment Status:-

To check the PM Kisan 15th Installment Status, follow these steps:

  1. Start by visiting the official PM Kisan website at www.pmkisan.gov.in.
  2. In the overview section, you’ll find the link to verify the status. Click on this link.
  3. Next, select “Beneficiary Status” or “Beneficiary List” from the options provided.
  4. You will be prompted to enter the necessary information. Ensure you input the required details accurately.
  5. After entering the information, click on the “Submit” button.
  6. You’ll then be able to view your payment information and status.

These steps will guide you through the process of checking the status of your PM Kisan 15th Installment. Please note that this information is provided for reference.

Important Links:-

Join Telegram GroupJOIN NOW
PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Download PDF
PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Payment StatusCheck NOW
Official WebsiteClick here

FAQs:-

What is PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Date?

The PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 will be released in November 2023.

What is Payment Mode of PM Kisan Payment?

The Payment Mode of PM Kisan is DBT [Direct Benefit Transfer].

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top