MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

PM Kisan 15th Installment Beneficiary List 2023 OUT Download Village Wise PDF @pmkisan.gov.in

The 15th installment of the PM Kisan scheme is eagerly awaited by newly registered farmers, and it is anticipated to be credited to their bank accounts between October and November 2023. This government initiative, known as the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, has been a significant source of support for millions of farmers across the country. Recently, a formal distribution of the 15th installment of PM Kisan took place, benefiting over 8.5 crore registered farmers. This distribution is part of the ongoing effort by the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare to provide financial assistance to farmers during the October to November quarter. It’s worth noting that the 14th installment of the PM Kisan scheme was officially disbursed on July 27, 2023, to the bank accounts of approximately 8.5 crore eligible farmers. With the next installment expected to be credited by November 2023, farmers are looking forward to this timely financial support. The PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana has played a vital role in the lives of farmers, helping them meet their agricultural needs and improving their livelihoods. As the 15th installment approaches, it continues to be a welcome boost for those who depend on it for their agricultural activities and well-being. Read this article till below to get complete information.

PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 List OUT_Overview:-

DepartmentMinistry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
SchemePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2023
Launched inDecember 2018
Total Registered Farmers11 Crore Farmers
Benefit of the SchemeRs 2000/- per Quarter and Rs 6,000/- in Year
PM Kisan Registration 2023Open Now
Total Installments till Now14 Installments
Upcoming InstallmentPM Kisan 15th Installment 2023
QuarterApril-May 2023
AmountRs 2000/-
PM Kisan 15th Installment Date 2023By 27th November 2023
Beneficiary List27 November 2023
PM Kisan Websitepmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan 15th Installment Beneficiary List 2023:-

The PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, a lifeline for over 11 Crore farmers in the Low Income Group, has been providing crucial support for several years. With 13 installments released thus far by the Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare, the anticipation for the 15th Installment in 2023 is palpable among the farmer community. It’s expected that the 15th Installment for the April-May 2023 quarter will be officially announced by 27th November 2023, with the corresponding funds set to be credited to the beneficiaries’ bank accounts. In case a farmer does not receive the expected amount, they can verify their status in the PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023, available on the pmkisan.gov.in website, or through simple details such as their mobile number or registration number.

CHECK ALSO:- SSC New Exam Calendar 2023 Check SSC Exam & Result Date [REVISED] @ssc.nic.in

PM Kisan 15th Kist 2023 Date:-

The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, a successful Central Government Scheme that has been running since December 2018, has garnered over 11 Crore Farmers as registered beneficiaries who are reaping its benefits. The core advantage of this initiative is to provide financial support to Small and Marginal Farmers through direct bank transfers. In every quarter, beneficiaries receive Rs 2,000 in their bank accounts once the installment is officially released by the authorities. The eagerly awaited PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Release Date, which, as per our understanding, is set for 27th November 2023, is on the horizon. However, official confirmation from news sources is expected to follow shortly, bringing clarity to the date. Once the installment is released, all beneficiaries can visit pmkisan.gov.in and follow the instructions provided below to check the Installment Status.

PM Kisan Payment_ State Wise:-

Name Of StateNo Of Registered FarmersTotal Amount Of Funds Transferred (To No Of Farmers)Percentage Of Funds Transferred
Ladakh194451510778%
Jammu and Kashmir124786793972475%
Himachal Pradesh100197876437576%
Punjab2379210152934864%
Haryana2007221165400082%
Rajasthan8234931567565969%
Uttarakhand97029178757681%
Uttar Pradesh283101771845288165%
Bihar8633419745850186%
Madhya Pradesh9533439732361777%
Gujarat6719624452907567%
West Bengal5339449438019882%
Jharkhand3102225130113942%
Chattisgarh4078879225618055%
Maharashtra11596773853569174%
Telangana3939362307158878%
Goa12067710359%
Karnataka5892754519400288%
Kerala3750787242524965%
Tamil Nadu4890911206976642%
Puducherry11382914480%
Lakshadweep3750787242524965%
Andhra Pradesh6080161489129380%
Odisha4260816315975074%
Sikkim22871458820%
Assam3510424110267131%
Manipur62076100%
Mizoram2013824636723%
Tripura24733221488989%
Arunachal Pradesh997976213662%

CHECK ALSO:- PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Download Beneficiary List PDF, Status @pmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan Status 2023:-

The eagerly awaited PM Kisan 15th Installment is set to be credited to the bank accounts of registered beneficiaries on November 27, 2023. Notably, Prime Minister Sh Narendra Modi will be personally releasing this installment from Nagaur District in Rajasthan. The 9 Crore eligible farmers can expect to receive the installment in their respective bank accounts. In the event that you don’t receive the installment, it’s essential to verify your PM Kisan 15th Installment Status for 2023, which can be done at pmkisan.gov.in. This online resource will reflect whether the amount has been credited to your account or not. Additionally, the Beneficiary List, released by the authorities, confirms the names of eligible farmers who are entitled to the benefits of the PMKSNY 15th Installment.

How to Download PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023:-

To check the PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023 Village Wise, farmers can follow these straightforward steps:

  1. Open the PM Kisan official website.
  2. Select the “Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana Beneficiary List” option.
  3. Enter the required details such as your State, District, Village, and Block.
  4. Proceed to access the Pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary List, which will display the names of eligible farmers in your village.
  5. In the event that your name is not listed, you should check your PM Kisan Status for 2023 through the provided link for further information and verification.
Join PM Kisan Telegram GroupJOIN NOW
PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023 [Village Wise]Download PDF
PM Kisan 15th Kist Payment StatusCheck NOW
Official WebsiteCheck here

FAQs:-

Is PM Kisan 15th Installment Released?

No, PM Kisan 15th Installment will be released on 27 November 2023.

Is e KYC Mandatory for PM Kisan?

Yes, e KYC is mandatory for PM Kisan.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top