MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

PM Kisan 15th Kist 2023 OUT Check Village PDF Eligible Farmer Names @pmkisan.gov.in

The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, also known as PM Kisan, offers financial support to eligible farmers. It provides Rs 2,000 per quarter, totaling Rs 6,000 annually. Many farmers have been benefiting from this scheme for several years. Now, they eagerly await the announcement of the PM Kisan 15th Installment for 2023, which is due for the April-May 2023 quarter and is set to be released on November 27, 2023. Based on our analysis and past patterns, farmers can expect to check the status of the PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 starting from November 27, 2023. Prime Minister Modi will transfer the funds directly to the bank accounts of registered beneficiaries. In case you do not receive the installment after it is released, you can verify your eligibility by checking the PM Kisan Beneficiary List for 2023 on the official website at pmkisan.gov.in. Read this article till below to get complete information.

PM Kisan 15th Kist 2024_ Overview:-

DepartmentMinistry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare
SchemePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2023
Launched inDecember 2018
Total Registered Farmers11 Crore Farmers
PM Kisan Registration 2023Open Now
Total Installments till Now14 Installments
Upcoming InstallmentPM Kisan 15th Installment 2023
QuarterApril-May 2023
AmountRs 2000/-
PM Kisan 15th Installment Date 2023By 27th November 2023
Beneficiary List27 November 2023

Join WhatsApp Group
JOIN NOW

PM Kisan 15th Kist 2023:-

The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana (PM Kisan) has been successfully running as a Central Government Scheme since December 2018. Over 11 crore farmers have registered for this scheme and are benefiting from it. The primary objective of the program is to provide financial support to small and marginal farmers through direct bank transfers. In each quarter, eligible applicants receive Rs 2,000 directly in their bank accounts once the installment is released by the authorities. As of now, beneficiaries are eagerly awaiting the release of the PM Kisan 15th Installment in 2023, and we anticipate it will be available on November 27, 2023. However, for the official confirmation of the installment release date, we’ll need to rely on news sources, which will provide us with the precise information. Once the installment is officially released, you can visit the official website pmkisan.gov.in and follow the instructions provided below to check the status of the installment.

CHECK ALSO:- Railway Recruitment 2023 OUT TC, SO, TO, Nurse, Clerk, 52400+Posts, Apply Online @indianrailways.gov.in

PM Kisan 2023 Eligibility:-

Before applying for the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana’s 15th Installment, it is crucial for potential beneficiaries to confirm their eligibility. Failing to do so may result in their exclusion from the beneficiary list, which is typically unveiled just before the release of the 15th Installment. To qualify, farmers must own a minimum of 2 hectares of arable land, meeting the land ownership requirement. Additionally, their family’s income should not surpass the maximum limit set by PMKSNY authorities, as income thresholds may vary. By adhering to these eligibility criteria, farmers can ensure their inclusion in the scheme and receive the benefits provided by the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana, including the much-anticipated 15th Installment. Staying informed about official guidelines and contacting relevant authorities for the most current eligibility information is advisable.

PM Kisan 2023 State Wise List:-

State/ UTIsTotal Registered Farmer for PM Kisan YojanaTotal Fund Transferred to Eligible% Of Funds Transferred
Jammu and Kashmir124786793972475%
Ladakh194451510778%
Punjab2379210152934864%
Himachal Pradesh100197876437576%
Rajasthan8234931567565969%
Haryana2007221165400082%
Uttar Pradesh283101771845288165%
Uttarakhand97029178757681%
Madhya Pradesh9533439732361777%
Bihar8633419745850186%
West Bengal5339449438019882%
Gujarat6719624452907567%
Chattisgarh4078879225618055%
Jharkhand3102225130113942%
Telangana3939363307158778%
Maharashtra11596774853569274%
Karnataka5892754519400288%
Goa12067710359%
Tamil Nadu4890911206976642%
Kerala3750787242524965%
Lakshadweep3750787242524965%
Puducherry11382914480%
Odisha4260816315975074%
Andhra Pradesh6080161489129380%
Assam3510424110267131%
Sikkim22871458820%
Mizoram2013824636723%
Manipur620761 0%
Arunachal Pradesh997976213662%
Tripura24733221488989%

CHECK ALSO:- SSC GD Recruitment 2023 OUT Notification Released For 84,866 Posts, Apply Online @ssc.nic.in

PM Kisan 2023 Status:-

If you have previously registered for the PM Kisan Yojana and wish to check the status of your 15th Installment online, a straightforward process is in place to assist you. Start by visiting the official PM Kisan website, pmkisan.gov.in, and navigate to the “Farmer’s Corner” or a relevant section for beneficiary services. Click on “Check Beneficiary Status,” where you’ll be prompted to input specific details such as your Aadhar card number, registered mobile number, or village name. After entering the required information, submit your details, and the system will process the data, allowing you to view the status of your 15th Installment on the screen. Additionally, if you want to access the Village Wise PM Kisan Beneficiary List for the 15th Installment, an option should be available on the portal, enabling you to check the list. It’s essential to provide accurate and up-to-date information to ensure the precision of your results.

How to Download PM Kisan 2023 Village Wise List:-

To check the beneficiary status of the 15th installment under PM Kisan, follow these steps:

  1. Start by going to the official PM Kisan website by accessing PMKisan.gov.in in your web browser.
  2. On the official website, locate the “Farmer Corner” section and click on it.
  3. Within the “Farmer Corner,” you’ll find the option labeled “Beneficiary List.” Click on this option.
  4. On the subsequent page, you will be asked to select your State, District, Sub-district, Block, and Village.
  5. After entering your location details, click the “Get Report” button.
  6. The system will process your request, and you will be able to verify the beneficiary status of PM Kisan, including information about the 15th installment.

By following these steps, you can easily check the beneficiary status for the 15th installment under PM Kisan and ensure that you are eligible for the benefits.

Important Links:-

Join Telegram GroupJOIN NOW
PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 LISTDownload PDF
PM Kisan StatusCheck NOW
Official WebsiteClick here

FAQs:-

Is PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Village Wise List OUT?

Yes, PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Village Wise List has been released on 28-OCT-2023.

What is PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023 Release Date?

PM Kisan releases financial support to eligible Indian farmers. It provides Rs 6,000 annually in three installments of Rs 2,000 each, benefitting small and marginal farmers across the country.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top