MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023 Download Village Wise PDF List, Stats @pmkisan.gov.in

Farmers who have recently registered for the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme can easily access the village-wise beneficiary list by visiting the official website, pmkisan.gov.in. The beneficiary list of this scheme is updated daily, and you don’t need any login credentials to check if your name is on it. The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana aims to support small and marginal farmers across India by providing them with an annual benefit of ₹6,000, distributed in three installments with a four-month gap. Only those whose names are on the Beneficiary List of PM Kisan Scheme receive these benefits. On July 27, 2023, the Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, Narendra Modi, released the 14th installment of the PM Kisan scheme. The next installment is expected to be released on the auspicious occasion of Diwali. It’s important to note that to receive the 15th installment, your name must be present on the beneficiary list. If you’re unsure about how to check, stay tuned for further instructions.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023_ Overview:-

MinistryMinistry of Agriculture and Farmer Welfare
Chairing MinisterSh Narendra Tomar
SchemePM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana 2023
Scheme Launched by PM Sh Narendra Modi
Applicable forPan India
BeneficiariesSmall & Marginal Farmers
PM Kisan Nidhi Yojana Benefits₹2000/- Installment in Each Quarter through DBT
Installments Released Till Date13 Installments
PM Kisan 14th Installment Date 202327th July 2023
Who Will ReleasePM Sh Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister of India
PM Kisan Status Check 2023Check Online
Total Eligible Beneficiaries9 Crore
PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023Out Now
Method to CheckVillage Wise, By Aadhar Card Number, by Mobile Number
PM Kisan Websitepmkisan.gov.in

PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023:-

If you’re a registered farmer and your name doesn’t appear on the beneficiary list of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi, here’s what you should do. Start by checking the status of your e-KYC (Know Your Customer). If your e-KYC is incomplete, you won’t be eligible for the 15th installment, expected to be released during Diwali 2023. If you’ve recently applied for this scheme, the first step is to verify the status of your application. Check whether your application has been officially approved. If it has, your name will automatically be included in the beneficiary list.

PM Kisan Name Enroll 2023:-

If you’re already registered for the PM Kisan scheme and want to add your name to the beneficiary list, you must complete the e-KYC process. This can be done through the official PM Kisan website. However, it’s essential that the mobile number linked to your Aadhar card is active. If your Aadhaar-linked mobile number isn’t active, you can visit the nearest Common Service Center (CSC) to complete your PM Kisan KYC. Once this is done, your name will be added to the PM Kisan beneficiary list. For those who are interested in benefiting from the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana and haven’t previously registered for the scheme, the process is as follows. You can register yourself through the PM Kisan portal or by visiting the nearest CSC to complete the registration process. After registration, your name will be added to the beneficiary list, allowing you to receive ₹6,000 annually in three installments under this scheme.

CHECK ALSO:- SSC GD Constable Application Status 2023 OUT Check Region Wise Status @ssc.nic.in

PM Kisan Beneficiary Status 2023_ State Wise:-

Name Of StateNo Of Registered FarmersTotal Amount Of Funds Transferred_(To No Of Farmers)Percentage Of Funds Transferred
Ladakh194451510778%
Jammu and Kashmir124786793972475%
Himachal Pradesh100197876437576%
Punjab2379210152934864%
Haryana2007221165400082%
Rajasthan8234931567565969%
Uttarakhand97029178757681%
Uttar Pradesh283101771845288165%
Bihar8633419745850186%
Madhya_Pradesh9533439732361777%
Gujarat6719624452907567%
West Bengal5339449438019882%
Jharkhand3102225130113942%
Chattisgarh4078879225618055%
Maharashtra11596773853569174%
Telangana3939362307158878%
Goa12067710359%
Karnataka5892754519400288%
Kerala3750787242524965%
Tamil Nadu4890911206976642%
Puducherry11382914480%
Lakshadweep3750787242524965%
Andhra Pradesh6080161489129380%
Odisha4260816315975074%
Sikkim22871458820%
Assam3510424110267131%
Manipur62076100%
Mizoram2013824636723%
Tripura24733221488989%
Arunachal Pradesh997976213662%

PM Kisan 15th Installment 2023:-

The 15th Installment of PM Kisan Scheme is scheduled to be credited to the bank accounts of registered beneficiaries on November 27, 2023. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will personally inaugurate this installment from Nagaur District, Rajasthan. All nine crore eligible farmers will receive the installment in their respective bank accounts. If, for any reason, you do not receive the installment, it’s crucial to check your PM Kisan 15th Installment Status for 2023 on the official website pmkisan.gov.in. This will provide you with confirmation regarding whether the installment has been credited to your account or not. Furthermore, the Beneficiary List, released by the authorities, will contain the names of eligible farmers who are entitled to receive the benefits of the PMKSNY 15th Installment. Ensure you verify your name on this list to confirm your eligibility.

CHECK ALSO:- ECIL Recruitment 2023 Notification Released Fort 484 Posts, Apply Online @ecil.co.in

How to Check PM Kisan Village Wise List 2023:-

o check if you are listed as a beneficiary in the PM Kisan scheme, follow these simple steps:

  1. Visit the official PM Kisan Scheme website: pmkisan.gov.in/.
  2. Locate and click on the ‘Farmers Corner’ section on the homepage.
  3. Select ‘Beneficiary List,’ which will redirect you to a new webpage.
  4. Choose your State, District, Sub-district, Block, and Village from the options provided.
  5. Click the ‘Get Report’ button.

By following these step-by-step instructions, you can easily determine whether you have been included in the Beneficiary List and are eligible to receive the benefits of the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Scheme.

Important Links:-

Join Telegram GroupJOIN NOW
PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2023 PDF [VILLAGE WISE]Click here
PM Kisan Stats [Rs/ @2000]Click here
Official WebsiteClick here

FAQs:-

Is PM Kisan Village Wise Beneficiary List Available?

Yes, PM Kisan Village Wise Beneficiary List is Available on www.pmkisan.gov.in.

What is Official Website of PM Kisan?

The Official Website of PM Kisan is www.pmkisan.gov.in.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top