MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

SSC MTS Final Result 2023 Download, Scorecard, Marksheet PDF @ssc.nic.in

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has officially released the results for the Multi Tasking (non-Technical) Staff and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) for the year 2023. Individuals who took part in the SSC MTS Tier-I Exam 2023 can now access their results on the official website, ssc.nic.in. The SSC conducted the MTS & Havaldar Tier-I Exam in two distinct phases: the first phase occurred from May 2, 2023, to May 19, 2023, and the second phase from June 13, 2023, to June 20, 2023. These examinations were conducted at various centers across the nation. Candidates who have successfully passed the Computer Based Examination will proceed to the next stage, which involves the Physical Efficiency Test (PET) and the Physical Standard Test (PST). The Commission will announce the schedule for the PET/PST at a later date. It’s important to note that the results have been published after a thorough evaluation of objections received against the provisional answer key. The final answer key and the marks obtained by both qualified and non-qualified candidates will be made available on the Commission’s website after the final results of the examination are declared. Read this article till below to get complete information.

SSC MTS Final Result 2023_ Overview:-

CommissionStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Exam NameSSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2023
SSC MTS Tier-1 Exam Date 02.05.2023 to 19.05.2023
13.06.2023 to 20.06.2023
SSC MTS Tier 1 Result Release Date 2nd September 2023
SSC MTS Scorecard Date25.07.2023
Selection ProcessTier-1 Exam,
Tier-2 Exam, 
Document Verification
Official Websitehttps://ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Final Result 2023:-

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is all set to unveil the SSC MTS Result 2023, Tier 1 scorecard, and Merit List PDF on September 2, 2023. The SSC MTS 2023 Exam took place from May 2nd to May 19th, 2023, and again from June 13th to June 20th, 2023, with numerous examination centers throughout the country. Following the examinations, candidates have eagerly anticipated the announcement of the SSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Result Date & Time. Now, the much-awaited moment has arrived, and individuals who applied for and participated in the SSC MTS 2023 Tier 1 Computer-Based Test (CBT) can access their results conveniently on the official website, ssc.nic.in 2023.

SSC MTS Tier 1 Result 2023:-

Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is all set to announce the SSC MTS Result 2023 Pdf Link at its official website i.e. ssc.nic.in. Approx 2535644 lakh students have appeared for the SSC Multi-Tasking 2023 Exam. SSC MTS Result 2023 Tier 1 can be accessed online using Roll no. and Name. The SSC will also release the SSC MTS Havildar 2023 Merit list Pdf on the official portal. SSC will upload the qualified candidate’s list for SSC MTS Tier 2 2023 exam along with the result. The Candidates can download the list and check their roll no.

CHECK ALSO:- SSC GD Recruitment 2023 Notification Released For 51533 Posts, Apply Online

Details On SSC MTS Scorecard:-

Candidates can obtain their SSC MTS 2023 scorecard from the official website. To download the SSC MTS scorecard, you will need to provide your application number and date of birth. Here are the details that will be printed on the SSC MTS Havaldar 2023 result scorecard:

  1. Candidate’s name
  2. Roll number
  3. Category
  4. Date of birth
  5. State preference

These details are important for candidates to verify their results and access specific information related to their performance in the SSC MTS 2023 examination.

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023:-

State_NameUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar93.0691.44
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.8247.6750.5460.5269.22
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.5854.0558.9870.68
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.2843.5251.8958.8666.34
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.7851.6862.0470.17
Karnataka68.2667.6567.9065.8856.6329.4335.2355.2355.69
Kerala79.5078.6568.0971.4258.3357.57
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.3147.0158.59
Madhya Pradesh79.9076.2277.4776.5665.9547.08
Assam73.8472.4571.6070.4661.6335.6647.57
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.5069.1433.6657.97
Mizoram73.78
Nagaland72.3871.9570.6067.9361.1332.58
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.6040.6741.6759.6867.38
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.9139.1340.4659.3465.18
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.1053.45
Chandigarh88.3382.4077.41
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.60
Haryana78.2576.2677.0745.0371.74
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.3356.15
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.7752.87
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.9555.1464.34
Goa72.9772.01_68.96607338.0739.9258.3064.22
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.2231.0737.4658.3659.03
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.8530.9538.9656.7958.35

How to Check SSC MTS Final Result 2023:-

To download the SSC MTS Result 2023 Tier 1 PDF online, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official SSC website, which is ssc.nic.in.
  2. Look for the “Results” link on the homepage or check the “Latest News” section.
  3. Find the specific result link for “SSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2023 Tier 1 Result” in PDF format.
  4. Click on the link to download the PDF file.
  5. Once the PDF is downloaded, open it.
  6. In the PDF, search for your Roll Number to check if you have qualified.
  7. If your Roll Number is listed, you have passed the exam.
  8. Optionally, you can take a printout of the result for your records.

Following these steps will allow you to access and check your SSC MTS Tier 1 Result 2023 easily and efficiently.

Important Links:-


Multi Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2023
click here (762.37 KB) 

List of candidates qualified in CBE for appearing in PET/ PST (for the post of Havaldar)
click here (485.37 KB) 
Join SSC Telegram GroupJOIN NOW

FAQs:-

Is SSC MTS Result 2023 Declared?

Yes, SSC MTS Result 2023 has been released on ssc.nic.in

Is SSC MTS Job Permanent?

Yes, SSC MTS Job is Permanent Government Job.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top