MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

SSC MTS Result 2023 LIVE Download PDF Merit List & Cut Off Marks @ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Result 2023 is poised to grace the official SSC website (@ssc.nic.in). The SSC MTS Tier 1 Examination for the year 2023 unfolded its chapters from the 2nd to the 19th of May, and later continued from the 13th to the 20th of June. This dual-phase assessment catered to the positions of MTS and Havaldar. The saga of the SSC MTS Tier 1 examination unfolded across the landscapes of May and June 2023. Delve into the contents of this article to stumble upon treasures like the PDF Link for the SSC MTS Result 2023, a dedicated Merit List PDF link, and insights into the Cut-Off marks. The drumroll for the SSC MTS Result 2023 grows louder with each passing moment. Tier 1 of the SSC MTS exam held its stage for 12,523 openings, welcoming contenders for the roles of Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff and the esteemed Havaldar (CBIC & CBN). As the sun set on 19th May 2023, and then rose again on the 13th of June, the exam unfolded across diverse centers across India, each hosting multiple shifts of examinees. Notably, the answer key saw the light of day on the 28th of June 2023, accompanied by a chorus of objections. With these concerns meticulously addressed, the stage is now set for the grand reveal of the SSC MTS Result in the final August days of 2023. Read this article till below to get complete information.

SSC MTS Result 2023 LIVE_ Overview:-

Commission NameStaff Selection Commission (SSC)
Exam NameSSC Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2023
SSC MTS Tier-1 Exam Date 02.05.2023 to 19.05.2023
13.06.2023 to 20.06.2023
Job LocationAll India
SSC MTS Tier 1 Result Release Date 30th August 2023 (Expected)
SSC MTS Scorecard Date05.09.2023
Selection ProcessTier-1 Exam,
Tier-2 Exam, 
Document Verification
Official Websitehttps://ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Result 2023:-

The SSC MTS 2023 Examination, orchestrated by SSC, gracefully spanned from the 2nd of May to the 19th of May, and subsequently, from the 13th of June to the 20th of June. This endeavor was undertaken to fulfill the recruitment needs for MTS positions. The much-awaited revelation of the SSC MTS Result 2023 is slated to occur on the official SSC website in the month of August 2023. Be prepared to witness the unfolding of the SSC MTS Result 2023, a significant milestone on this journey. This anticipated release will include a valuable PDF link, connecting you to the outcome of your efforts. The final week of August 2023 marks the time when SSC will unveil the SSC MTS Result 2023, along with an exhaustive list of roll numbers belonging to successful candidates of the SSC MTS Tier 1 examination.

SSC MTS Tier 1 Result 2023:-

Following the declaration of the SSC MTS Result 2023 Tier 1, successful candidates will advance to the subsequent phase: Tier 2 of the examination. During Tier 2, candidates commonly undertake a descriptive paper. Precise information regarding the subsequent stages and the Tier 2 examination will be communicated through official notifications and directives from the Staff Selection Commission (SSC). It is vital for candidates to remain abreast of official announcements in order to comprehend the precise sequence of events that ensue after the Tier 1 results.

CHECK ALSO:- SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 Marksheet Cut Off Marks Category Wise @ssc.nic.in

Details On MTS Result:-

  • Candidate’s name
  • Roll number
  • Category
  • Date of birth
  • State preference

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 [Expected]:-

StateUROBCEWSSCSTESMHHOHVH
Bihar93.0691.44
Uttar Pradesh81.4777.7777.9473.2963.8247.6750.5460.5269.22
Jharkhand82.7581.0178.9173.8674.5854.0558.9870.68
Odisha75.4373.8575.0673.3661.2843.5251.8958.8666.34
West Bengal81.3178.0276.8378.9368.7851.6862.0470.17
Karnataka68.2667.6567.9065.8856.6329.4335.2355.2355.69
Kerala79.5078.6568.0971.4258.3357.57
Chhattisgarh77.1876.5874.1972.3147.0158.59
Madhya Pradesh79.9076.2277.4776.5665.9547.08
Assam73.8472.4571.6070.4661.6335.6647.57
Meghalaya73.7272.2971.5069.1433.6657.97
Mizoram73.78
Nagaland72.3871.9570.6067.9361.1332.58
Delhi76.3873.3471.9570.7562.6040.6741.6759.6867.38
Rajasthan78.7477.1173.1669.2470.9139.1340.4659.3465.18
Uttarakhand81.2178.9777.5776.1053.45
Chandigarh88.3382.4077.41
Jammu Kashmir80.8979.60
Haryana78.2576.2677.0745.0371.74
Himachal Pradesh76.5575.9875.7972.29
Punjab76.1175.2574.9772.0164.3356.15
Andhra Pradesh78.6180.4272.8374.3568.67
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry77.9676.8973.9775.8459.7752.87
Telangana73.6473.2570.0670.0868.9555.1464.34
Goa72.9772.0168.96607338.0739.9258.3064.22
Gujarat70.8269.9868.1166.9660.2231.0737.4658.3659.03
Maharashtra70.4969.5968.3566.8658.8530.9538.9656.7958.35

ssc.nic.in Tier 1 MTS Result 2023:-

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) is poised to unveil the much-anticipated SSC MTS Result 2023 PDF Link on its official website, ssc.nic.in. A substantial count of approximately 2,535,644 lakh students participated in the SSC Multi-Tasking 2023 Exam. Accessing the SSC MTS Result 2023 Tier 1 is a straightforward online process, requiring the use of your Roll number and Name. Additionally, the SSC will present the SSC MTS Havildar 2023 Merit list PDF on the official portal. With the upcoming release, SSC will upload the roster of successful candidates for the SSC MTS Tier 2 2023 examination, concurrent with the result. Candidates can easily obtain this list for download, facilitating the quick verification of their roll numbers.

How to Check SSC MTS Result 2023 Live:-

Follow the below steps to Check SSC MTS Result 2023:-

  1. Follow the provided link to access the SSC MTS Result for the 2023 Examination.
  2. Once you land on the SSC website’s homepage, direct your attention to the upper right corner or the “Latest News” section. There, you’ll spot the conspicuous “Result” link.
  3. Upon selecting the result link, your screen will gracefully transition to the result page. Subsequently, click on the “Others” tab, nestled within the Result section.
  4. Embark on a quest for the “Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2023” Result Links, tailored to your specific examination posts.
  5. To your right, the Write-Up and Result tabs await your interaction until MTS Result will be displayed.

Important Links:-

Join SSC MTS WhatsApp GroupJOIN NOW
SSC MTS Result 2023Download PDF
SSC MTS Cut OffDownload PDF
Official WebsiteClick here

FAQs:-

Is SSC MTS Result 2023 OUT?

Yes, SSC MTS Result 2023 has been released on 02 September 2023.

What is Salary for Multi Tasking Staff Employee?

SSC MTS salary varies by location and post. On average, it ranges from ₹18,000 to ₹56,900 per month, including basic pay, allowances, and benefits.

2 thoughts on “SSC MTS Result 2023 LIVE Download PDF Merit List & Cut Off Marks @ssc.nic.in”

  1. Pingback: SSC Constable Recruitment 2023 Notification Released For 7547 Posts, Apply Online @ssc.nic.in

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top