MUBABIDA

MUBABIDA

SSC MTS Scorecard 2023 OUT Download NR/CR/ER/WR/SR/NWR/KKR/NER/MPR Scorecard PDF @ssc.nic.in

The SSC MTS Result 2023 will be officially released as a merit list and scorecard. Candidates who took part in the recruitment examination held in May and June 2023 should anticipate the activation of the direct link to download or check their result as a scorecard about a week after the release of the result gazette on the Staff Selection Commission’s official website, https://ssc.nic.in/. For those eagerly awaiting the announcement of the result, it’s worth noting that the evaluation process is in its final stages. The result is expected to be officially declared as a merit list and scorecard in the coming days. Those who appeared for the recruitment exam for the MTS position in May and June 2023 can access the result through a direct link on the official website at https://ssc.nic.in/. Expect the official release of the SSC MTS Scorecard 2023 by the Staff Selection Commission in the last week of October 2023. For candidates who participated in the Computer-Based Test conducted in May and June 2023, it’s essential to know that the scorecard can be downloaded directly from the official website. Detailed step-by-step instructions for checking the result will be provided, as seen in the table below. Read this article till below to get compete information.

SSC MTS Scorecard 2023 OUT_ Overview:-

Recruitment AuthorityStaff Selection Commission
Exam NameMulti Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff, and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination
Vacancy12529
SSC MTS Marks and Score CardAvailable Below
SSC MTS Exam Date 20231st to 14th September 2023
SSC MTS Answer Key 2023September/October 2023
SSC MTS Result 2023October/November 2023
Official Websitessc.nic.in

SSC MTS Scorecard 2023:-

For candidates eagerly awaiting the SSC MTS 2022-23 results, it’s important to note that the evaluation of candidates’ responses from the May and June 2023 exam has already been completed. While the precise announcement date is yet to be officially confirmed by the Staff Selection Commission, the results are expected to be released as both a merit list and scorecard in October 2023. This will enable candidates to ascertain their qualifying status and their respective scores in the Computer-Based Test (CBT). To access your results, make sure to have your login credentials, including your Registration Number and Password, ready. Keep an eye on the official website (https://ssc.nic.in/) for the result’s release, as the specific date is pending official confirmation.

SSC MTS Exam Date 2022-23:-

EventsSSC MTS 2022_23SSC MTS 2023
SSC MTS 2023 Exam Date02nd May to 19th May 2023 and 13th to 20th June 20231st to 14th September 2023
SSC MTS Result 202318th October 2023November 2023
SSC MTS Cut Off 202318th October 2023November 2023
SSC MTS Marks & Score CardTo be notifiedTo be notified
SSC MTS Final Answer KeyTo be notifiedTo be notified

SSC MTS Final Answer Key 2023:-

The official release of the SSC MTS Final Answer Key 2023 is eagerly anticipated. To all the candidates who participated in the Computer-Based Test conducted in May and June 2023, it’s essential to be aware that the final answer key will be officially unveiled by the Staff Selection Commission on their website, https://ssc.nic.in/. This answer key serves as a valuable tool for verifying the scores obtained in the first stage of the selection process. Although the exact release date is yet to be officially confirmed, there is strong speculation that it will be made available on the SSC web portal alongside the scorecard. Once the answer key is published on the Staff Selection Commission’s website, we will promptly provide a direct link in the table for easy access. Stay tuned for updates on this important development.

CHECK ALSO:- SSC MTS Passing Marks 2023 Check MTS OM/SC/ST/OBC/EwS/PwD Qualifying Marks @ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 [18-25 years]:-

The Staff Selection Commission (SSC) conducts the SSC MTS Exam annually for candidates interested in applying for Multi-Tasking Services (MTS). With the result announcement, SSC releases the SSC MTS cut-off marks in a PDF format for all states and categories. These cut-off marks play a pivotal role in determining which candidates move on to the next stage of the selection process. In the article below, we provide information about the SSC MTS Cut-Off 2023 for both MTS and Havaldar posts.

StatesURSCSTOBCEWS
All India141.29565  138.82761134.86683
Andaman & Nicobar Islands130.81116
Andhra Pradesh128.56038121.27384115.77086127.05704124.42139
Arunachal Pradesh127.73562122.84000124.33029127.14382125.47101
Assam127.92704125.48115118.41405127.40382 124.98806 
Bihar140.04238128.46341118.36260138.74555133.49448
Chhattisgarh132.65599124.34014138.31964
Chandigarh135.63406132.39677126.17957131.25363132.43379
Delhi130.59865123.77400123.65082129.11925127.33309
Goa130.35442124.57650129.06381128.90693 128.39167
Gujarat134.85667122.84692116.22303127.59381126.64065
Haryana130.91038126.61858121.39702128.85093128.54824
Himachal Pradesh128.85963123.80407121.48206128.25803127.04021
Jammu Kashmir128.59329123.02642119.48921127.73562126.64259
Jharkhand136.05842130.81116124.74742137.13815130.08660
Karnataka125.58200119.98404114.88430124.95432123.22796
Kerala129.10936119.77898116.23241135.98050122.82791
Ladakh131.25363
Maharashtra125.83706121.11709112.59820125.05264123.69290 
Madhya Pradesh131.77036126.81942117.46986 129.15533 127.40145
Manipur141.40684141.40684 133.77852
Meghalaya127.14862123.75082119.28893126.57216 124.88314
Mizoram126.82913126.82692124.88314
Nagaland126.71248124.82870127.14862126.43936 124.88278
Odisha135.92137126.81942121.62692134.53062131.89702
Punjab127.59381122.28450119.61163127.04021126.04518
Rajasthan133.44519130.53995131.38765128.52518
Sikkim130.99764130.28239125.59813
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry125.59813120.56159112.49157125.37300122.88091 
Telangana125.06043120.06120 112.38898124.82239 122.55906
Tripura126.46672126.46672124.74692
Uttar Pradesh133.43001125.37300116.42691132.79445130.34823
Uttarakhand128.90031122.96955118.37246128.01375126.71248
West Bengal134.26750129.89572122.46474132.34343126.74260

SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 [18-27 Years]:-

Recently, SSC published the SSC MTS Cut Off 2023 on October 18, 2023, coinciding with the release of the SSC MTS Result 2023. Candidates who participated in the SSC MTS 2023 exam can access state-wise SSC MTS cut-off marks for both Multi-Tasking (Non-Technical) Staff and Havaldar (CBIC & CBN) Examination, 2022 from the table below. These cut-off marks are instrumental in determining the eligibility of candidates for further stages of the selection process.

CHECK ALSO:- PM Kisan 15th Installment Beneficiary List 2023 OUT Download Village Wise PDF @pmkisan.gov.in

StatesURSCSTOBCEWS
Andaman & Nicobar Islands129.56108122.76057116.74887127.68877125.50353 
Andhra Pradesh130.35820124.88314141.67422130.60378 129.77598
Arunachal Pradesh128.10619122.69192127.15853127.59802 
Assam128.05788124.71446117.96041127.15853125.41359
Bihar141.84636130.87679140.83087
Chhattisgarh131.66176123.91403120.26852131.11502129.15533
Chandigarh133.16088130.60378125.41359130.93353130.85667
Dadra and Nagar Haveli 
and Daman & Diu
139.29657122.76057135.66994134.35504
Delhi129.89936123.49905122.79306129.01217127.68877
Goa128.49955122.58679118.21622128.21015126.72959 
Gujarat129.54427122.55906116.25306127.53001126.55274
Haryana128.91029123.86006120.56159128.36926127.48927
Himachal Pradesh129.84520123.29032118.21622128.21015127.59802
Jammu Kashmir127.44523121.82870116.91146126.72959126.01753
Jharkhand142.24494128.33169138.26693137.09014
Karnataka125.55133119.84492114.32925125.48115123.80407
Kerala129.84520119.71303112.55413128.21015123.49905
Lakshadweep129.10237123.72110117.09625128.05788123.72110
Ladakh126.94379121.56640116.29717126.46672125.80302
Maharashtra126.06209121.11709112.59820126.03625124.74736
Madhya Pradesh131.70983125.61856117.14561133.39817131.39890
Manipur129.06381127.80643
Meghalaya127.61366123.02642117.53256126.45337125.06043
Mizoram126.94379123.01078123.79714126.39091125.06043
Nagaland131.70983126.35305124.97728
Odisha132.30277126.74260120.93958132.02693130.82044 
Punjab126.92514121.64664117.91091126.60346125.64511
Rajasthan129.77598122.84000129.48811129.56904126.84732
Sikkim130.69334128.01375122.55906129.29318 125.96150
Tamil Nadu & Puducherry125.48200120.44786112.34906125.78889123.64003
Telangana127.05704123.75959112.49157125.61856
Tripura131.25327125.41359126.31514124.88314
Uttar Pradesh134.10693124.88314116.39511137.09014131.09702
Uttarakhand129.29318123.65929130.82044
West Bengal132.20603127.14382117.96041130.34823125.63642

CHECK ASLO:- SSC MTS Result 2023 LIVE Update Check MTS Result Paper 1, Cut Off @ssc.nic.in

SSC MTS 2023 Scorecard Link:-

The Staff Selection Commission is set to release SSC MTS Marks within a week or 10 days following the publication of the SSC MTS Result 2023 on the official website. These Marks and Score Cards are made available to all candidates who participated in the written test for SSC MTS 2023. The SSC will activate a link for checking SSC MTS Marks & Score Cards on www.ssc.nic.in, and to make it convenient for you, we will also provide a direct link here. To access your scorecard, you will need your registration number and the password generated during the registration process. Below, you’ll find steps to download SSC MTS Marks 2023 and further details. The SSC MTS Score Card will be issued to all applicants after the release of the SSC MTS Result 2023 for those who appeared in the examination for Multi-Tasking Staff Recruitment. If you are a 10th-pass candidate who qualifies in the written test, you will progress to the descriptive test. In cases where your result may not be as expected, the SSC MTS Marks will serve as a valuable tool to identify areas that require more focus for upcoming SSC MTS Examinations.

How to Check MTS Scorecard 2023 Region Wise:-

To check your SSC MTS Result 2023 marks online, follow these steps:

  1. Visit the official website of the Staff Selection Commission, which can be accessed at https://ssc.nic.in/.
  2. On the website, look for an option labeled ‘SSC MTS Scorecard 2023.’ Click on this option, and it will redirect you to another webpage.
  3. On the redirected page, you will be required to provide your Application Number and Date of Birth. Ensure that you fill in these login credentials accurately.
  4. After entering your details correctly, click the ‘Submit’ button to access and check your result.

By following these simple steps, you can easily view and download your SSC MTS 2023 Result marks online.

Important Links:-

Region & Its Head QuarterStates/Union Territories Constituting the RegionWebsite
Northern Region at New DelhiDelhi, Rajasthan & Uttrakhandwww.sscnr.nic.in
Central Region at ParyagrajUttar Pradesh & Biharwww.ssc-cr.org
Eastern Region at KolkattaWest Bengal, Sikkim, Odisha, Jharkhand & Andaman and Nicobar Islands (UT)www.sscer.org
Western Region at MumbaiMaharashtra, Gujrat, Goa, Union Territory of Daman ,Diu , Dadra and Nagar Haveliwww.sscwr.net
Southern Region at ChennaiAndhra Pradesh, Telangana, Tamil Nadu & Puducherry (UT)www.sscsr.gov.in
North West Region at ChandigarhJammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Chandigarh (UT)www.sscnwr.org
Karnataka Kerala Region at BangaluruKarnataka, Kerala & Lakshadweep (UT)www.ssckkr.kar.nic.in
North East Region at GuwahatiArunachal Pradesh, Assam, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Tripurawww.sscner.org.in
MPR Region at RaipurMadhya Pradesh, Chattisgarhwww.sscmpr.org
Official WebsiteIndiawww.ssc.nic.in

FAQs:-

What is SSC MTS Scorecard?

The SSC MTS Scorecard is an official document that displays a candidate’s marks and performance in the Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) examination conducted by the Staff Selection Commission (SSC).

When SSC MTS Scorecard 2023 be released?

The SSC MTS Scorecard is expected to be released by the Staff Selection Commission within a week or 10 days after the SSC MTS Result 2023, typically in October 2023.

1 thought on “SSC MTS Scorecard 2023 OUT Download NR/CR/ER/WR/SR/NWR/KKR/NER/MPR Scorecard PDF @ssc.nic.in”

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top